GIVE US A CALL!

01253 708048

NEW

Radio Wave Party!

Radio Wave Party at Inflate 'n' play Blackpool!We had an amazing time for Radio Waves' Scott and Stacey's 1st birthday! This great event was in aid of charity Ben Trend Get Involved, this charity supports many local athletes, teams, groups, organisations and charities...

Have The Ultimate Party At Inflate ‘N’ Play!

Have the ultimate party at Inflate 'n' play blackpool! Do you want the ULTIMATE birthday party? The Professor has a great party package for you and all of your friends at Inflate 'N' Play Blackpool!   What's Included? - 1 hour 45 mins of Bounce and Play!  - Fully...

Summer Camp Success!

Summer Camp Success at Inflate 'n' play Blackpool! After an amazing Summer of sports, fun and friends, we consider this year's Summer camp a HUGE SUCCESS! We spent 6 weeks filled with a variety of activities such as: - Outdoor nerf wars! - Foot tennis - Basketball -...

The Benefits of Bouncing at Inflate ‘N’ Play Blackpool!

At Inflate 'N' Play we know your main priority is the wellbeing and happiness of your children, we have the best solution to keep your child happy and healthy! At our state of the art bounce arena Blackpool we provide a safe and exciting environment for your little...

Multi Sport Summer Camp at Inflate ‘N’ Play Blackpool!

Multi-Sport Summer Camp at Inflate 'N' Play Blackpool!With the Summer holidays approaching, we at Inflate 'N' Play want to make this Summer one to remember! Enrol your child into the BEST Summer camp in Blackpool! The professor is happy to announce his Multi-Sports...

Join the Professor and the team at Inflate ‘N’ Play!

Are you looking for a fun, ever-expanding work environment? A place where there are many exciting opportunities within an established, experienced, staff-focused company that will invest in you and your future. To join the Professor and his team please send your CV to...

End of Year Parties Available at Inflate ‘N’ Play Blackpool!

End of year parties at  Inflate 'n' play - Blackpool Bounce Arena! Schools out! Summer is finally here! Why not start off the summer with a BANG and have a party at Inflate 'N' Play Blackpool to celebrate all your hard work this year! Please contact us for further...

TGIF at Inflate ‘N’ Play Blackpool!

TGIF at Inflate 'n' play blackpool bounce arena!  Have you had a hard week at school? Need to let off some steam this Friday? Well, The Professor has a great offer for you! Every Friday you can bounce for a whole 2 hours for only £5!! No need to save up your...

The Professors New Menu!

The Professors New Menu - Blackpool Bounce Arena! You asked and we delivered! Inflate 'N' Play Blackpool has a brand new menu for you and your young professors! Browse below at The Lab Menu and our Breakfast Club Menu. Then head down to Inflate 'N' Play for a great...

Inflate ‘n’ Play Privacy Policy

HTCB Ltd Trading as “Inflate ‘n’ Play” are one of the premier operators of inflatable arenas in the UK. Your experience with our company is paramount to our success and we strive to offer great, customer service, safety and data protection of all of our customers.

We have taken steps to ensure that we adopt best practice under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) to protect the privacy of individuals. Our goal under GDPR is to maintain and, whenever possible, improve on the minimum standards for the assurance of your rights to data privacy and protection.
On this page you can find out how to contact us to find out more about your data and also your privacy Rights and how we will act.

ACCESSING YOUR DATA

We recognise our responsibility in looking after your data. You can ask Us for a copy of the data We hold, have it corrected, sent to a third party or deleted (subject to Our need to hold data for legal reasons). We manage this process by executing a Data Subject Access Request procedures in line with GDPR requirements when you contact us. You can request a Data Subject Access Request Form by contacting us:

By Post: Data Protection Officer, 150a Preston Old Road, Blackpool, United Kingdom, FY3 9QP.
By Email: privacy@inflatenplay.co.uk
By Phone: 01253 883344

We will respond within 40 calendar days of receipt of this DSAR. We also reserve the right to increase the response time to three months if we consider the request to be complex and time consuming. If you are not satisfied you have the right to contact the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO).

OPT-IN MARKETING DATA

If you choose to opt-in to our marketing and newsletter correspondence your details will be added to our marketing lists and you may receive discount offers, news and exclusives.

We do not share your details with any other companies, and you will only be contacted by HTCB Ltd companies. Your details are stored on secure encrypted servers and data is only accessible by the assigned company data controllers. You can have your details removed from this list at any time by contacting us at privacy@inflatenplay.co.uk or opting out on the bottom of the emails.

YOUR DATA PRIVACY RIGHTS

The right to be informed

We will inform you through privacy statements whenever we collect personal data from you. A privacy statement will tell you what we collect, the purpose for collecting it, the data items that we need to process, how long we will keep your data for, and how you can access your data.
Here is an example of a Privacy Statement we use when you book with us:

Inflate ‘n’ Play Privacy Statement – booking with us

– We will collect and process your personal data only for the purpose of providing access to our inflatable arena facilities and taking payment for this access.
– We also process health and wellbeing information where you wish to use advanced equipment at our sites. In the event of any injuries or accidents we may be asked to pass this information to emergency services, insurers or legal entities.
– We collect first name, last name, email address, postal address, phone number (mobile and/or landline)
– If we are required to transfer personal data outside of the EU, we will inform you before the transfer takes place.
– We will store your personal data only for the period of 3 yrs
– Your individual rights can be found at Inflate ‘n’ Play’s Privacy Pages on our website.
– You have the right to make a complaint by contacting the Information Commissioners Office (ICO). Please refer to the ICO’s procedures via the website: ico.org.uk
– Should you wish to receive details from where the personal data we hold about you, you will be required to complete a Data Subject Access Request. You must contact us to receive a Data Subject Access Request. We will process a request upon receipt of completed forms within 40 days.
– To receive a Data Subject Access Request you must contact us by email privacy@inflatenplay.co.uk; by post Data Protection Officer, 150a Preston Old Road, Blackpool, United Kingdom, FY3 9QP. Or by phone (+44) 01253 775566
– In the event of any data breach, including the hack, loss, destruction, alteration or unauthorised disclosure of personal data, we will inform you within 72 hours of us first becoming aware of the data breach.

The right to rectification

We have implemented processes that ensure your personal data remains accurate and up to date. In the event data is deemed not accurate and you wish this data to be amended, you must contact us. You must specify which records you wish to be updated.

The right to erasure

At any time you may request that your personal data is erased from our records. We will erase all records in accordance with our storage and retention policy. You must provide details of the record you wish to be erased.

The right to restrict processing

You have the right to block or restrict the processing of your personal data. This means that we will store your personal data, but will not process it for further use in our marketing services. We will restrict processing under the following circumstances:

Where you contest the accuracy of the personal data, we will restrict processing until we have verified the accuracy of the personal data with you.
Where you object to the processing (where it was necessary for the performance of a public interest task or purpose of legitimate interests) we will consider whether our businesses lawful basis override those of you as the individual. We will store the data, but will not undertake any further processing until both parties have agreed that our business use is within our lawful basis.

When processing is unlawful, and the individual opposes erasure and requests restriction instead. We will store the data and will not undertake further processing. We refer you to the right to erasure policy, and will implement our erasure policy upon receiving your request. Where we no longer need the personal data but you require the data to be retained to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim. You must state details of the record you wish to be retained. We will automatically delete personal data records in accordance with the consent policy. However, should you wish this data to be retained in order to establish, exercise or defend a legal claim, then we will store and retain this data until the legal claim has been resolved. We will inform you when we decide to lift a restriction on processing.

The right to data portability*

You have the right to obtain and reuse your personal data for your own purpose. We will provide you with your personal data or move, copy or transfer that data to another business in a safe and secure way.

The right to data portability only applies:
* to personal data you have provided us;
* where the processing is based on your consent or for the performance of a contract.

We will provide this data to you or the business to which you require your personal data to be transferred, within one month of receiving instruction from you. However, if we decide that the data request is complex, then we will extend this time period for a further two months. Where this is the case, we will provide an explanation.

Should you wish your data to be sent to you or transferred to another business, then you must contact the Data Controller to obtain a copy of a Data Subject Access Request form.
We will provide the personal data in a structured, commonly used and machine readable format. Examples of appropriate formats include CSV and XML files.
 Where we are unable to transfer the data to another business due to technicalities or restrictions, then we will send the personal data to you for you to complete the transfer.

This service will be provided free of charge.

The right to object

You have the right to object to any processing undertaken for the purposes of direct marketing (including profiling). We will stop processing for direct marketing as soon as we receive your objection.
We will stop processing from the date of receipt of your objection.
The right not to be subject to automated decision-making including profiling.
 We do not perform automated decision-making using your personal data to profile, nor do we supply the information we hold to third parties for use in analysis or prediction.

Have a question?

Get in touch! We love to help make your experience at Inflate ‘N’ Play and enjoyable one. We are available to contact on all the ways below.

EMAIL

hello@inflatenplay.co.uk

Call Us

01253 733553

Address

Play Football, Garstang Rd, Blackpool, FY3 2WD